Given below is details about Train Number 02415, INDORE NEW DELHI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02415, Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance517 miles / 827 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02415. Timing of Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:46 17:48 2min 42 Km Daily
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 82 Km Daily
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:55 25min 137 Km Daily
5. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 20:25 20:27 2min 177 Km Daily
6. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 20:43 20:45 2min 199 Km Daily
7. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 215 Km Daily
8. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 21:09 21:11 2min 228 Km Daily
9. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:22 2min 239 Km Daily
10. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 262 Km Daily
11. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 21:58 22:00 2min 290 Km Daily
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:00 23:10 10min 362 Km Daily
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:15 00:17 2min 470 Km Daily
14. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 01:00 01:02 2min 533 Km Daily
15. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 02:12 02:14 2min 611 Km Daily
16. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 03:03 03:05 2min 652 Km Daily
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 686 Km Daily
18. FDB Faridabad Haryana 05:30 05:32 2min 799 Km Daily
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:50 05:52 2min 819 Km Daily
20. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:20 Ends 827 Km Daily

Indore Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02415, Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and New Delhi is 517 miles or 827 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Indore Junction

Train No. 02415, Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special INDB to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02415, INDORE NEW DELHI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE NEW DELHI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02415 Indore – New Delhi Special Express will depart from Indore at 17:20 hrs daily and will reach New Delhi at 6:20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 16thFebruary, 2021. Similarly, Train No:02416 New Delhi – Indore Special Express will depart from New Delhi at 21:50 hrs daily and will reach Indore at 10:05 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 16th February, 2021. [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02415 Indore-New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Rewari [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02415 Indore-New Delhi Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur-Jaipur-Rewari. [3]

References

  • Revision in Timing of Trains
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020