Given below is details about Train Number 09313, INDORE PATNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09313, Indore Patna Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance849 miles / 1359 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Patna Festival Special, Train number 09313. Timing of Indore Patna Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 13:55 NA Origin Mo & We
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:26 14:28 2min 42 Km Mo & We
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:35 15min 82 Km Mo & We
4. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 16:57 16:59 2min 185 Km Mo & We
5. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 255 Km Mo & We
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 404 Km Mo & We
7. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 21:49 21:51 2min 466 Km Mo & We
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 556 Km Mo & We
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 670 Km Tu & Th
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 776 Km Tu & Th
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:45 15min 850 Km Tu & Th
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 989 Km Tu & Th
13. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1075 Km Tu & Th
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:55 10min 1133 Km Tu & Th
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 1151 Km Tu & Th
16. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 15:00 Ends 1359 Km Tu & Th

Indore Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09313, Indore Patna Festival Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Patna Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Patna Junction is 849 miles or 1359 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 09313, Indore Patna Festival Special INDB to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09313, INDORE PATNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE PATNA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09313 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13:55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th January, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09313 Indore-Rajendra Nagar special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13:55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 17:20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st Oct to 30th Nov, 2020. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival