Given below is details about Train Number 19312, INDORE PUNE EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19312, Indore Pune Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance604 miles / 967 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Pune Express, Train number 19312. Timing of Indore Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:50 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 42 Km Tu & Sa
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 82 Km Tu & Sa
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:21 19:23 2min 137 Km Tu & Sa
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 178 Km Tu & Sa
6. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 259 Km Tu & Sa
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:52 21:54 2min 292 Km Tu & Sa
8. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:28 23:30 2min 364 Km Tu & Sa
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:54 01:04 10min 437 Km Su & We
10. ST Surat Gujarat 03:05 03:10 5min 566 Km Su & We
11. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 05:43 05:45 2min 742 Km Su & We
12. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 781 Km Su & We
13. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 07:06 07:08 2min 809 Km Su & We
14. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:10 5min 847 Km Su & We
15. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 08:55 09:00 5min 875 Km Su & We
16. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 10:13 10:15 2min 903 Km Su & We
17. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 10:59 11:00 1min 951 Km Su & We
18. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 12:25 Ends 967 Km Su & We

Indore Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19312, Indore Pune Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Pune Junction is 604 miles or 967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 19312, Indore Pune Express INDB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19312, INDORE PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.