Given below is details about Train Number 22944, INDORE PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22944, Indore Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance601 miles / 961 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 22944. Timing of Indore Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 14:35 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:11 15:13 2min 42 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 82 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 137 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
5. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 17:11 17:13 2min 151 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 178 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
7. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 259 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 19:32 19:34 2min 292 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
9. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 20:58 21:00 2min 364 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:00 22:10 10min 437 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
11. ST Surat Gujarat 00:08 00:20 12min 566 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:00 04:10 10min 781 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 04:33 04:35 2min 809 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
14. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 05:12 05:15 3min 822 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
15. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 869 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
16. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 897 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
17. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 07:28 07:30 2min 944 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
18. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:05 Ends 961 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Indore Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22944, Indore Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Pune Junction is 601 miles or 961 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 22944, Indore Pune Super Fast Express INDB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22944, INDORE PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:22944/22943 Indore – Daund Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 04/02/2021 to 11/02/2021 (except o­n 05/02/2021 & 07/02/2021) and Ex Daund Jn from 05/02/2021 to 12/02/2021 (except o­n 06/02/2021 & 08/02/2021). [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches