Given below is details about Train Number 19317, INDORE PURI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Indore Junction (BG) and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19317, Indore Puri Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1004 miles / 1606 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Puri Humsafar Express.', Train number '.19317. Timing of Indore Puri Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 13:20 NA Origin Tu
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 42 Km Tu
3. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 223 Km Tu
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 19:50 5min 315 Km Tu
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:40 20min 613 Km We
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 743 Km We
7. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 04:47 04:49 2min 847 Km We
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:20 05:25 5min 878 Km We
9. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:10 10min 914 Km We
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:50 08:05 15min 1024 Km We
11. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 11:35 11:40 5min 1228 Km We
12. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 1271 Km We
13. ANGL Angul Odisha 15:35 15:37 2min 1421 Km We
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:05 18:10 5min 1543 Km We
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:40 18:45 5min 1562 Km We
16. PURI Puri Odisha 20:05 Ends 1606 Km We

Indore Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19317, Indore Puri Humsafar Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Puri Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Puri is 1004 miles or 1606 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Indore Junction

Train No. 19317, Indore Puri Humsafar Express INDB to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19317, INDORE PURI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the INDORE PURI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.