Given below is details about Train Number 09371, INDORE PURI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast special will leave Indore every Tuesday at 15:00 hrs & will reach Puri at 18:45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.09371, Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1002 miles / 1603 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special, Train number 09371. Timing of Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 42 Km Tu
3. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:40 10min 223 Km Tu
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 315 Km Tu
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:15 01:30 15min 610 Km We
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:26 03:28 2min 740 Km We
7. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 04:47 04:49 2min 845 Km We
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:30 05:35 5min 876 Km We
9. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:10 06:15 5min 912 Km We
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:55 08:10 15min 1021 Km We
11. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 11:15 11:20 5min 1225 Km We
12. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 11:55 12:00 5min 1268 Km We
13. ANGL Angul Odisha 14:37 14:39 2min 1419 Km We
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:55 17:00 5min 1540 Km We
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:20 17:25 5min 1559 Km We
16. PURI Puri Odisha 18:45 Ends 1603 Km We

Indore Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09371, Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Puri is 1002 miles or 1603 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Indore Junction

Train No. 09371, Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special INDB to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09371, INDORE PURI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE PURI WEEKLY HUMSAFAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No:09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No:09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No:09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No:09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.2021 to till further advice. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains