Given below is details about Train Number 09321, INDORE RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09321, Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance876 miles / 1401 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special, Train number 09321. Timing of Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 13:55 NA Origin Sa
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:26 14:28 2min 42 Km Sa
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:35 15min 82 Km Sa
4. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 16:57 16:59 2min 185 Km Sa
5. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 255 Km Sa
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 404 Km Sa
7. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 21:49 21:51 2min 466 Km Sa
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 556 Km Sa
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 670 Km Su
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 776 Km Su
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:35 10min 850 Km Su
12. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:47 2min 977 Km Su
13. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 1038 Km Su
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 1116 Km Su
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 1173 Km Su
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:40 10min 1191 Km Su
17. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 15:40 15:50 10min 1399 Km Su
18. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 16:25 Ends 1401 Km Su

Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09321, Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 876 miles or 1401 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction

Train No. 09321, Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special INDB to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09321, INDORE RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09321 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13:55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15:50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09321 Indore-Rajendra Nagar special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13:55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 17:20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th Oct to 28th Nov, 2020. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival