Given below is details about Train Number 09241, INDORE UDHAMPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09241, Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 09241. Timing of Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 23:30 NA Origin Mo
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:56 23:58 2min 42 Km Mo
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 82 Km Tu
4. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:15 15min 137 Km Tu
5. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 262 Km Tu
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:35 04:45 10min 362 Km Tu
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:53 05:55 2min 470 Km Tu
8. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 686 Km Tu
9. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung Delhi 10:27 10:31 4min 824 Km Tu
10. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 11:02 11:04 2min 842 Km Tu
11. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:59 12:01 2min 901 Km Tu
12. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 12:41 12:43 2min 958 Km Tu
13. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 14:00 14:04 4min 1030 Km Tu
14. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 15:00 15:02 2min 1097 Km Tu
15. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:15 16:25 10min 1159 Km Tu
16. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 17:15 17:20 5min 1211 Km Tu
17. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 19:00 19:05 5min 1324 Km Tu
18. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 21:15 21:40 25min 1423 Km Tu
19. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:50 Ends 1476 Km Tu

Indore Junction to Udhampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09241, Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Udhampur is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Udhampur
Return Trains from Udhampur to Indore Junction

Train No. 09241, Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special INDB to UHP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09241, INDORE UDHAMPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the INDORE UDHAMPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No:02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No:02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No:09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No:09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:09241/09242 Indore – Udhampur Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore o­n 26/04/2021 and Ex Udhampur o­n 28/04/2021. [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:09241/09242Indore – UdhampurSpecial with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore o­n 22nd March, 2021 and Ex Udhampur o­n 24thMarch, 2021 [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches