Given below is details about Train Number 12530, INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12530, Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance326 miles / 522 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 12530. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 08:37 08:39 2min 214 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 279 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 10:54 10:56 2min 328 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 11:50 11:55 5min 398 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. EKMA Ekma Bihar 12:18 12:20 2min 431 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:10 13:15 5min 458 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. DGA Dighwara Bihar 13:48 13:50 2min 489 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 14:50 Ends 522 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Lucknow Junction to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12530, Intercity Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Patliputra Junction is 326 miles or 522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 12530, Intercity Express LJN to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12530, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.