Given below is details about Train Number 13226, INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13226, Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance165 miles / 264 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendar Nagar Bihar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Intercity Express, Train number 13226. Timing of Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
Origin NA 07:10 NA Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
7 Km 07:22 07:24 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
19 Km 07:35 07:37 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
43 Km 07:56 07:58 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
61 Km 08:13 08:15 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
86 Km 08:45 08:47 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
107 Km 10:15 10:35 20min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bachwara Junction (BCA)
Bihar
124 Km 10:54 10:56 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)
Bihar
135 Km 11:09 11:11 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Samastipur Junction (SPJ)
Bihar
158 Km 11:40 11:45 5min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)
Bihar
175 Km 12:01 12:03 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Haiaghat (HYT)
Bihar
180 Km 12:12 12:14 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Laheria Sarai (LSI)
Bihar
191 Km 12:27 12:32 5min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Bihar
196 Km 12:43 12:53 10min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sakri Junction (SKI)
Bihar
215 Km 13:11 13:16 5min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pandaul (PDW)
Bihar
223 Km 13:24 13:26 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madhubani (MBI)
Bihar
232 Km 13:42 13:44 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajanagar (RJA)
Bihar
242 Km 13:54 13:56 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Khajauli (KJI)
Bihar
251 Km 14:09 14:11 2min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jaynagar (JYG)
Bihar
264 Km 15:05 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13226, Intercity Express. This train operates between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendar Nagar Bihar and Jaynagar is 165 miles or 264 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Train No. 13226, Intercity Express RJPB to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13226, INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.