Given below is details about Train Number 82402, IRCTC KASHI MAHAKAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.82402, Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance708 miles / 1133 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express, Train number 82402. Timing of Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 10:55 NA Origin We & Fr
2. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 82 Km We & Fr
3. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 255 Km We & Fr
4. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 404 Km We & Fr
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 556 Km We & Fr
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 776 Km We & Fr
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 850 Km Th & Sa
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 989 Km Th & Sa
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:00 Ends 1133 Km Th & Sa

Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82402, Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction is 708 miles or 1133 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 82402, Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express INDB to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82402, IRCTC KASHI MAHAKAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the IRCTC KASHI MAHAKAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.