Given below is details about Train Number 03271, ISLAMPUR PATNA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Islampur and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03271, Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance40 miles / 64 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed22 kmph

Departure Days From Islampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special, Train number 03271. Timing of Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Islampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. IPR Islampur Bihar Starts 06:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KAMR Khurrampur Bihar 06:35 06:36 1min 3 Km Daily
3. ANGM Aungaridham Bihar 06:40 06:41 1min 6 Km Daily
4. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 06:45 06:47 2min 10 Km Daily
5. RPWN Rambhawan Bihar 06:53 06:54 1min 14 Km Daily
6. JAR Junair Bihar 06:58 06:59 1min 16 Km Daily
7. HIL Hilsa Bihar 07:05 07:07 2min 21 Km Daily
8. KAMA Kamta Halt Bihar 07:13 07:14 1min 24 Km Daily
9. LHNA Lohanda Bihar 07:18 07:19 1min 26 Km Daily
10. DYW Diyawan Bihar 07:25 07:26 1min 29 Km Daily
11. SGYW Sigariawan Halt Bihar 07:32 07:33 1min 32 Km Daily
12. DHWN Daniyawan Junction Bihar 07:36 07:38 2min 34 Km Daily
13. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 07:42 07:44 2min 35 Km Daily
14. NARD Naika Road Bihar 07:49 07:50 1min 37 Km Daily
15. MCY Machriawan Bihar 07:54 07:55 1min 38 Km Daily
16. XGN Gokulnagar Bihar 07:59 08:00 1min 40 Km Daily
17. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 08:25 08:27 2min 42 Km Daily
18. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 08:36 08:37 1min 48 Km Daily
19. DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar 08:41 08:42 1min 50 Km Daily
20. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 08:46 08:48 2min 54 Km Daily
21. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 08:55 08:56 1min 57 Km Daily
22. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 09:03 09:05 2min 61 Km Daily
23. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:25 Ends 64 Km Daily

Islampur to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03271, Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Islampur and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Islampur and Patna Junction is 40 miles or 64 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Islampur to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Islampur

Train No. 03271, Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special IPR to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03271, ISLAMPUR PATNA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the ISLAMPUR PATNA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.