Given below is details about Train Number 12871, ISPAT EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12871, Ispat Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance465 miles / 744 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ispat Express, Train number 12871. Timing of Ispat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:35 08:37 2min 115 Km Daily
3. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 09:08 09:10 2min 154 Km Daily
4. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 09:30 09:32 2min 184 Km Daily
5. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 09:52 09:54 2min 214 Km Daily
6. GUD Galudih Jharkhand 10:02 10:04 2min 224 Km Daily
7. RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand 10:10 10:12 2min 231 Km Daily
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 10:42 10:47 5min 253 Km Daily
9. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 11:11 11:12 1min 280 Km Daily
10. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 11:26 11:27 1min 295 Km Daily
11. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 11:47 11:52 5min 315 Km Daily
12. SWR Sonua Jharkhand 12:08 12:09 1min 336 Km Daily
13. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 12:20 12:21 1min 349 Km Daily
14. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 12:50 12:51 1min 376 Km Daily
15. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 13:18 13:19 1min 409 Km Daily
16. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 13:33 13:48 15min 412 Km Daily
17. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 14:13 14:14 1min 442 Km Daily
18. GPH Garpos Odisha 14:30 14:31 1min 461 Km Daily
19. BMB Bamra Odisha 14:46 14:47 1min 477 Km Daily
20. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 15:02 15:03 1min 493 Km Daily
21. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 15:40 15:45 5min 514 Km Daily
22. RGL Rengali Odisha 16:10 16:12 2min 540 Km Daily
23. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 16:33 16:35 2min 561 Km Daily
24. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 16:40 16:50 10min 562 Km Daily
25. HKG Hirakud Odisha 17:02 17:04 2min 569 Km Daily
26. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 17:35 17:37 2min 605 Km Daily
27. BRPL Barpali Odisha 17:53 17:55 2min 624 Km Daily
28. DJX Dungripali Odisha 18:08 18:09 1min 638 Km Daily
29. LSX Loisingha Odisha 18:28 18:29 1min 662 Km Daily
30. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 18:50 18:55 5min 680 Km Daily
31. SFC Saintala Odisha 19:20 19:21 1min 715 Km Daily
32. BUDM Badmal Odisha 19:32 19:33 1min 724 Km Daily
33. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 20:15 Ends 744 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12871, Ispat Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ispat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction is 465 miles or 744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction
Return Trains from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12871, Ispat Express HWH to TIG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12871, ISPAT EXPRESS. Details about the ISPAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.