Given below is details about Train Number 12872, ISPAT EXPRESS running between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12872, Ispat Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance466 miles / 746 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Titlagarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ispat Express, Train number 12872. Timing of Ispat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Titlagarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha Starts 05:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BUDM Badmal Odisha 05:35 05:36 1min 20 Km Daily
3. SFC Saintala Odisha 05:44 05:45 1min 29 Km Daily
4. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 06:10 06:15 5min 63 Km Daily
5. LSX Loisingha Odisha 06:33 06:34 1min 82 Km Daily
6. DJX Dungripali Odisha 06:53 06:54 1min 106 Km Daily
7. BRPL Barpali Odisha 07:07 07:09 2min 120 Km Daily
8. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 07:25 07:27 2min 139 Km Daily
9. HKG Hirakud Odisha 07:55 07:57 2min 174 Km Daily
10. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 08:10 08:20 10min 181 Km Daily
11. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 08:25 08:27 2min 183 Km Daily
12. RGL Rengali Odisha 08:48 08:50 2min 204 Km Daily
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 09:40 09:45 5min 230 Km Daily
14. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 10:03 10:04 1min 251 Km Daily
15. BMB Bamra Odisha 10:18 10:19 1min 267 Km Daily
16. GPH Garpos Odisha 10:33 10:34 1min 283 Km Daily
17. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 10:51 10:52 1min 302 Km Daily
18. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 11:20 11:35 15min 332 Km Daily
19. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 12:06 12:07 1min 369 Km Daily
20. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 12:35 12:36 1min 397 Km Daily
21. SWR Sonua Jharkhand 12:51 12:52 1min 410 Km Daily
22. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:10 13:15 5min 430 Km Daily
23. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 13:34 13:35 1min 451 Km Daily
24. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 13:52 13:53 1min 466 Km Daily
25. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:34 14:39 5min 493 Km Daily
26. RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand 14:59 15:00 1min 515 Km Daily
27. GUD Galudih Jharkhand 15:07 15:08 1min 522 Km Daily
28. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 15:18 15:19 1min 532 Km Daily
29. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 15:40 15:41 1min 562 Km Daily
30. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 16:01 16:02 1min 591 Km Daily
31. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:41 16:46 5min 631 Km Daily
32. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:15 18:16 1min 739 Km Daily
33. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 18:52 Ends 746 Km Daily

Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12872, Ispat Express. This train operates between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ispat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction is 466 miles or 746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction

Train No. 12872, Ispat Express TIG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12872, ISPAT EXPRESS. Details about the ISPAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.