Given below is details about Train Number 12856, ITWARI BILASPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12856, Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance254 miles / 407 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Itwari Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express, Train number 12856. Timing of Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Itwari Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 06:51 06:53 2min 11 Km Daily
3. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 07:26 07:28 2min 58 Km Daily
4. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 07:43 07:45 2min 76 Km Daily
5. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 08:00 08:02 2min 97 Km Daily
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 08:35 08:37 2min 126 Km Daily
7. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 08:52 08:54 2min 149 Km Daily
8. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 09:38 09:40 2min 199 Km Daily
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 10:04 10:06 2min 231 Km Daily
10. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:40 10:45 5min 261 Km Daily
11. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 10:54 10:56 2min 271 Km Daily
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:45 11:50 5min 298 Km Daily
13. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 12:11 12:13 2min 321 Km Daily
14. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 12:28 12:30 2min 335 Km Daily
15. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 12:51 12:53 2min 361 Km Daily
16. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 13:23 13:25 2min 391 Km Daily
17. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:55 Ends 407 Km Daily

Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12856, Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express. This train operates between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Itwari Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 254 miles or 407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction

Train No. 12856, Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express ITR to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12856, ITWARI BILASPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the ITWARI BILASPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.