Given below is details about Train Number 58206, ITWARI RAIPUR PASSENGER running between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58206, Itwari Raipur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance186 miles / 298 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Itwari Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Itwari Raipur Passenger, Train number 58206. Timing of Itwari Raipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Itwari Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra Starts 07:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KAV Kalamna Maharashtra 07:37 07:39 2min 3 Km Daily
3. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 07:50 07:52 2min 11 Km Daily
4. KNHN Kanhan Junction Maharashtra 07:59 08:01 2min 15 Km Daily
5. SAL Salwa Maharashtra 08:09 08:10 1min 21 Km Daily
6. CHCR Chacher Maharashtra 08:15 08:17 2min 28 Km Daily
7. TAR Tharsa Maharashtra 08:23 08:25 2min 34 Km Daily
8. RRL Rewral Maharashtra 08:31 08:33 2min 40 Km Daily
9. KHAT Khat Maharashtra 08:40 08:42 2min 48 Km Daily
10. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 08:52 08:54 2min 58 Km Daily
11. KOKA Koka Maharashtra 09:00 09:01 1min 66 Km Daily
12. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 09:10 09:12 2min 76 Km Daily
13. MNU Mundikota Maharashtra 09:21 09:22 1min 87 Km Daily
14. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 09:30 09:32 2min 97 Km Daily
15. KWN Kachewani Maharashtra 09:41 09:43 2min 104 Km Daily
16. GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra 09:52 09:53 1min 112 Km Daily
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 10:10 10:15 5min 126 Km Daily
18. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 10:23 10:25 2min 138 Km Daily
19. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 10:34 10:36 2min 149 Km Daily
20. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 156 Km Daily
21. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 10:51 10:53 2min 164 Km Daily
22. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 11:08 11:10 2min 175 Km Daily
23. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 11:18 11:20 2min 183 Km Daily
24. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 11:33 11:35 2min 191 Km Daily
25. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 12:02 13:50 108min 199 Km Daily
26. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 13:54 13:56 2min 206 Km Daily
27. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 14:08 14:10 2min 212 Km Daily
28. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 14:17 14:19 2min 220 Km Daily
29. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:27 14:32 5min 231 Km Daily
30. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 14:42 14:44 2min 239 Km Daily
31. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 14:56 14:58 2min 246 Km Daily
32. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 15:08 15:10 2min 253 Km Daily
33. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 16:15 16:20 5min 261 Km Daily
34. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 16:26 16:27 1min 266 Km Daily
35. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 16:31 16:33 2min 271 Km Daily
36. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 16:39 16:40 1min 275 Km Daily
37. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 16:44 16:45 1min 279 Km Daily
38. DCAB Bhilai D Cabin Chhattisgarh 16:49 16:50 1min 280 Km Daily
39. CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh 16:54 16:55 1min 283 Km Daily
40. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 16:59 17:00 1min 285 Km Daily
41. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 17:09 17:10 1min 292 Km Daily
42. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 17:15 17:16 1min 296 Km Daily
43. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:30 Ends 298 Km Daily

Itwari Junction to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58206, Itwari Raipur Passenger. This train operates between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Itwari Raipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction is 186 miles or 298 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Itwari Junction to Raipur Junction
Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Itwari Junction

Train No. 58206, Itwari Raipur Passenger ITR to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58206, ITWARI RAIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the ITWARI RAIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.