Given below is details about Train Number 02134, JABALPUR BANDRA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02134, Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance786 miles / 1257 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special, Train number 02134. Timing of Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 17:00 NA Origin Fr
2. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 84 Km Fr
3. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 178 Km Fr
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:45 15min 245 Km Fr
5. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:07 2min 263 Km Fr
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:25 22:35 10min 337 Km Fr
7. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 350 Km Fr
8. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:45 5min 523 Km Sa
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 619 Km Sa
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:00 08:10 10min 877 Km Sa
11. ST Surat Gujarat 10:04 10:09 5min 1006 Km Sa
12. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:30 11:32 2min 1101 Km Sa
13. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:17 13:20 3min 1239 Km Sa
14. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:10 Ends 1257 Km Sa

Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02134, Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 786 miles or 1257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 02134, Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special JBP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02134, JABALPUR BANDRA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR BANDRA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Revision In Timings Of Train No: 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus will depart from Jabalpur at 14:10 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 11:55 hrs instead of 11:45 hrs o­n next day, w.e.f 10th December 2020. [1]
  • Western Railway will run Train No. 02133 Bandra (T) - Jabalpur Special train which will depart from Bandra (T) at 00:15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21:40 hrs. the same day. This train will run from 24th Oct to 28th Nov,2020. Similarly, Train No. 02134 Jabalpur - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jabalpur at 14:30 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12:45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 26th Nov,2020. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season