Given below is details about Train Number 04189, JABALPUR KHAJURAHO SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Daund Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04189, Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance904 miles / 1447 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Daund Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special, Train number 04189. Timing of Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daund Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra Starts 23:10 NA Origin Su
2. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 78 Km Mo
3. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 00:44 00:45 1min 94 Km Mo
4. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 02:45 02:50 5min 198 Km Mo
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 263 Km Mo
6. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 05:21 05:23 2min 314 Km Mo
7. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 06:11 06:13 2min 384 Km Mo
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 06:34 06:36 2min 410 Km Mo
9. ST Surat Gujarat 07:30 07:35 5min 478 Km Mo
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:10 08:12 2min 537 Km Mo
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:03 09:13 10min 608 Km Mo
12. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 10:23 10:25 2min 680 Km Mo
13. DHD Dahod Gujarat 11:15 11:17 2min 754 Km Mo
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:55 13:05 10min 868 Km Mo
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 909 Km Mo
16. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:50 15:10 20min 964 Km Mo
17. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 1005 Km Mo
18. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 1122 Km Mo
19. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 1198 Km Mo
20. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 1219 Km Mo
21. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 1321 Km Mo
22. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 Ends 1447 Km Tu

Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04189, Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special. This train operates between Daund Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daund Junction and Gwalior Junction is 904 miles or 1447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction

Train No. 04189, Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special DD to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04189, JABALPUR KHAJURAHO SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR KHAJURAHO SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No 04189 Daund-Gwalior Special will depart from Daund at 23:10 hrs every Sunday from 29th Nov, 2020 and will reach Gwalior at 01:10 hrs, the third day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains