Given below is details about Train Number 19810, JABALPUR KOTA EXPRESS running between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19810, Jabalpur Kota Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance406 miles / 649 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Kota Express, Train number 19810. Timing of Jabalpur Kota Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 17:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 38 Km Daily
3. DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh 18:19 18:20 1min 53 Km Daily
4. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:05 5min 91 Km Daily
5. HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:26 1min 106 Km Daily
6. PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 116 Km Daily
7. REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:44 1min 121 Km Daily
8. BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 128 Km Daily
9. SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh 20:05 20:06 1min 140 Km Daily
10. SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh 20:22 20:23 1min 158 Km Daily
11. GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh 20:37 20:38 1min 174 Km Daily
12. BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh 20:46 20:48 2min 185 Km Daily
13. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 200 Km Daily
14. ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh 21:23 21:24 1min 213 Km Daily
15. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 21:37 21:38 1min 227 Km Daily
16. GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh 21:51 21:54 3min 240 Km Daily
17. GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh 22:07 22:08 1min 253 Km Daily
18. LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 263 Km Daily
19. MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 271 Km Daily
20. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 278 Km Daily
21. NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh 23:07 23:08 1min 296 Km Daily
22. ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh 23:17 23:18 1min 304 Km Daily
23. JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh 23:25 23:26 1min 312 Km Daily
24. SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:36 1min 322 Km Daily
25. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 23:47 23:48 1min 330 Km Daily
26. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 348 Km Daily
27. MDVK Mahadeokhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 353 Km Daily
28. SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 359 Km Daily
29. KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh 01:23 01:24 1min 366 Km Daily
30. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 374 Km Daily
31. GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh 01:44 01:45 1min 383 Km Daily
32. PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh 01:56 01:57 1min 394 Km Daily
33. ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 408 Km Daily
34. HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh 02:16 02:17 1min 411 Km Daily
35. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 02:26 02:27 1min 420 Km Daily
36. SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:41 1min 435 Km Daily
37. PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 451 Km Daily
38. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 464 Km Daily
39. MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh 03:27 03:28 1min 472 Km Daily
40. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 485 Km Daily
41. DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan 04:33 04:34 1min 497 Km Daily
42. MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan 04:42 04:43 1min 502 Km Daily
43. BLO Bhulon Rajasthan 04:52 04:53 1min 512 Km Daily
44. CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan 05:08 05:10 2min 524 Km Daily
45. SYL Salpura Rajasthan 05:24 05:25 1min 539 Km Daily
46. ATRU Atru Rajasthan 05:39 05:40 1min 553 Km Daily
47. CJW Chajawa Rajasthan 05:54 05:55 1min 570 Km Daily
48. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 06:23 06:25 2min 582 Km Daily
49. BJK Bijora Rajasthan 06:39 06:40 1min 595 Km Daily
50. ATH Antah Rajasthan 07:03 07:05 2min 604 Km Daily
51. BON Bhonra Rajasthan 07:19 07:20 1min 619 Km Daily
52. SKPA Sri Kalyanpura Rajasthan 07:29 07:30 1min 627 Km Daily
53. DXD Digod Rajasthan 07:49 07:50 1min 633 Km Daily
54. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:00 Ends 649 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19810, Jabalpur Kota Express. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Kota Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction is 406 miles or 649 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Kota Junction
Return Trains from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 19810, Jabalpur Kota Express JBP to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19810, JABALPUR KOTA EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR KOTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.