Given below is details about Train Number 02160, JABALPUR NAGPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02160, Jabalpur Nagpur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Nagpur Covid 19 Special, Train number 02160. Timing of Jabalpur Nagpur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 21:26 21:28 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 53 Km Daily
4. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 84 Km Daily
5. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 100 Km Daily
6. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 128 Km Daily
7. BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 159 Km Daily
8. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 23:56 23:58 2min 178 Km Daily
9. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 196 Km Daily
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:25 10min 245 Km Daily
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 02:54 02:56 2min 352 Km Daily
12. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:17 03:19 2min 375 Km Daily
13. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 438 Km Daily
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 06:30 Ends 541 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02160, Jabalpur Nagpur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Nagpur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Nagpur Junction is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 02160, Jabalpur Nagpur Covid 19 Special JBP to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02160, JABALPUR NAGPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR NAGPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • |Due to poor Occupancy, Railways have decided to Cancel Train No:02160 Jabalpur – Nagpur Daily Special from 01.5.2021 Until further advice [1]
  • Central Railway decides to run Train No: 02160 special which will leave Jaalpur at 20:50 hrs daily from 26.10.2020 until further advice and arrive Nagpur 06:30 hrs next day. [2]

References

  • Trains Cancelled Due to Poor Occupancy
  • Special Trains