Given below is details about Train Number 02191, JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02191, Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance669 miles / 1071 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special, Train number 02191. Timing of Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 18:55 NA Origin We
2. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 91 Km We
3. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 154 Km We
4. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 189 Km We
5. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 294 Km We
6. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:20 10min 362 Km Th
7. BSZ Bharuwa Sumerpur Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:52 2min 419 Km Th
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:25 10min 505 Km Th
9. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 05:10 20min 579 Km Th
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 06:36 06:38 2min 681 Km Th
11. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:36 2min 743 Km Th
12. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:32 08:37 5min 814 Km Th
13. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:28 8min 904 Km Th
14. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:48 5min 1003 Km Th
15. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 12:37 12:40 3min 1044 Km Th
16. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 13:20 Ends 1071 Km Th

Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02191, Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar is 669 miles or 1071 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 02191, Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special JBP to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02191, JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.