Given below is details about Train Number 02191, JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jabalpur and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02191, Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance705 miles / 1128 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special, Train number 02191. Timing of Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
Origin NA 20:10 NA We
Sihora Road (SHR)
Madhya Pradesh
38 Km 20:40 20:42 2min We
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
91 Km 21:20 21:40 20min We
Umaria (UMR)
Madhya Pradesh
151 Km 23:14 23:16 2min We
Shahdol (SDL)
Madhya Pradesh
218 Km 00:23 00:28 5min Th
Anuppur Junction (APR)
Madhya Pradesh
259 Km 01:05 01:10 5min Th
Pendra Road (PND)
Chhattisgarh
309 Km 01:50 01:52 2min Th
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
410 Km 04:30 04:45 15min Th
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
462 Km 05:31 05:33 2min Th
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
542 Km 06:32 06:37 5min Th
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
615 Km 08:10 08:15 5min Th
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
716 Km 09:52 09:57 5min Th
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Jharkhand
820 Km 11:22 11:24 2min Th
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
883 Km 12:35 12:45 10min Th
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
1018 Km 14:40 14:45 5min Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
1128 Km 16:00 Destination Th

Jabalpur to Kolkata Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02191, Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jabalpur and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 705 miles or 1128 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur

Train No. 02191, Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special JBP to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02191, JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.