Given below is details about Train Number 11449, JAMMUTAWI EXPRESS running between Jabalpur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11449, Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1580 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammutawi Express.', Train number '.11449. Timing of Jammutawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 07:10 NA Origin Tu
2. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 91 Km Tu
3. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 200 Km Tu
4. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 278 Km Tu
5. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 330 Km Tu
6. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 348 Km Tu
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 498 Km Tu
8. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 596 Km Tu
9. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 635 Km Tu
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 715 Km Tu
11. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 768 Km Tu
12. FDB Faridabad Haryana 21:38 21:40 2min 881 Km Tu
13. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 21:50 21:52 2min 891 Km Tu
14. OKA Okhla Delhi 22:00 22:01 1min 898 Km Tu
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:15 22:35 20min 902 Km Tu
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:00 23:30 30min 909 Km Tu
17. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 23:43 23:45 2min 913 Km Tu
18. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 00:00 00:02 2min 920 Km We
19. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 00:19 00:21 2min 940 Km We
20. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:55 00:57 2min 980 Km We
21. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 01:38 01:43 5min 1037 Km We
22. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 02:06 02:08 2min 1071 Km We
23. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 03:10 03:15 5min 1109 Km We
24. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 03:55 03:57 2min 1147 Km We
25. SAG Sangrur Punjab 04:12 04:14 2min 1159 Km We
26. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 04:48 04:53 5min 1175 Km We
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:32 06:40 8min 1237 Km We
28. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:37 07:42 5min 1289 Km We
29. DZA Dasuya Punjab 08:51 08:53 2min 1347 Km We
30. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:15 10:20 5min 1402 Km We
31. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:58 11:00 2min 1426 Km We
32. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:55 13:05 10min 1502 Km We
33. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 14:00 14:03 3min 1555 Km We
34. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 14:55 Ends 1580 Km We

Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11449, Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 988 miles or 1580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 11449, Jammutawi Express JBP to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11449, JAMMUTAWI EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMUTAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.