Given below is details about Train Number 02140, JABALPUR YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02140, Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1085 miles / 1736 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02140. Timing of Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 06:45 NA Origin Sa
2. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 3 Km Sa
3. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 84 Km Sa
4. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 178 Km Sa
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:25 10:35 10min 245 Km Sa
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 541 Km Sa
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 18:55 19:00 5min 749 Km Sa
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 20:17 20:19 2min 819 Km Sa
9. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 21:21 21:23 2min 892 Km Sa
10. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 22:41 22:43 2min 993 Km Sa
11. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 01:15 01:25 10min 1130 Km Su
12. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 04:29 04:30 1min 1311 Km Su
13. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 1366 Km Su
14. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 1420 Km Su
15. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:31 09:32 1min 1530 Km Su
16. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1564 Km Su
17. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1643 Km Su
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 13:30 Ends 1736 Km Su

Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02140, Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1085 miles or 1736 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 02140, Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special JBP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02140, JABALPUR YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the JABALPUR YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.