Given below is details about Train Number 18212, JAGDALPUR DURG EXPRESS running between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18212, Jagdalpur Durg Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 660 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jagdalpur Durg Express, Train number 18212. Timing of Jagdalpur Durg Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Starts 12:35 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. JYP Jeypore Odisha 13:51 13:53 2min 64 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 15:15 15:40 25min 106 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 19:30 19:55 25min 279 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 21:00 21:02 2min 333 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. AMB Ambodala Odisha 21:22 21:24 2min 358 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 21:50 21:52 2min 389 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 22:10 22:12 2min 406 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 22:30 22:40 10min 418 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 23:10 23:20 10min 452 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 00:02 00:04 2min 505 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 00:16 00:18 2min 516 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 01:00 01:02 2min 568 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:00 04:10 10min 623 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:10 Ends 660 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Jagdalpur to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18212, Jagdalpur Durg Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jagdalpur Durg Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Durg Junction is 413 miles or 660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18212, Jagdalpur Durg Express JDB to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18212, JAGDALPUR DURG EXPRESS. Details about the JAGDALPUR DURG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.