Given below is details about Train Number 18108, JAGDALPUR ROURKELA EXPRESS running between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18108, Jagdalpur Rourkela Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance469 miles / 750 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jagdalpur Rourkela Express, Train number 18108. Timing of Jagdalpur Rourkela Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:37 2min 32 Km Daily
3. JYP Jeypore Odisha 14:16 14:18 2min 64 Km Daily
4. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 16:05 16:30 25min 106 Km Daily
5. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 16:53 16:55 2min 125 Km Daily
6. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 17:40 17:42 2min 167 Km Daily
7. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 18:10 18:12 2min 189 Km Daily
8. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 20:45 21:10 25min 279 Km Daily
9. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 22:15 22:17 2min 333 Km Daily
10. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 23:15 23:17 2min 406 Km Daily
11. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 23:40 23:50 10min 418 Km Daily
12. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 00:50 00:55 5min 482 Km Daily
13. BRPL Barpali Odisha 01:43 01:45 2min 539 Km Daily
14. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 02:00 02:02 2min 558 Km Daily
15. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 03:00 03:10 10min 600 Km Daily
16. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:40 04:45 5min 649 Km Daily
17. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 05:41 05:42 1min 720 Km Daily
18. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 06:15 Ends 750 Km Daily

Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18108, Jagdalpur Rourkela Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jagdalpur Rourkela Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction is 469 miles or 750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction
Return Trains from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18108, Jagdalpur Rourkela Express JDB to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18108, JAGDALPUR ROURKELA EXPRESS. Details about the JAGDALPUR ROURKELA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.