Given below is details about Train Number 09038, GORAKHPUR BANDRA AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Renumbering Train No:09037/09038/09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will run with single number o­n all days i.e 09039/09040 w.e.f 1st June, 2021. Bookings of the trip, for the train for 01.06.2021 and o­nwards will open from 2nd February, 2021 as per advance reservation period of 120 days. [1]
Train No.09038, Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1408 miles / 2252 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special, Train number 09038. Timing of Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 07:20 NA Origin Mo, We, Fr & Sa
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:33 08:38 5min 51 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 09:35 09:40 5min 103 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
4. MTR Motipur Bihar 10:12 10:14 2min 129 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
5. MAI Mehsi Bihar 10:24 10:26 2min 142 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
6. CAA Chakia Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 151 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
7. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 11:07 11:09 2min 182 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
8. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 11:32 11:34 2min 203 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
9. BTH Bettiah Bihar 11:51 11:53 2min 225 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
10. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 12:40 12:45 5min 262 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
11. HIR Harinagar Bihar 13:01 13:03 2min 277 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
12. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:07 14:09 2min 304 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
13. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 326 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
14. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 14:59 15:01 2min 333 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
15. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 347 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
16. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:55 5min 373 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
17. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 16:16 16:18 2min 393 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 412 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
19. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 17:42 17:44 2min 429 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
20. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 438 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
21. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 446 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
22. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:38 3min 476 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
23. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 507 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
24. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 518 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
25. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 522 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
26. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:56 19:58 2min 537 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
27. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 565 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
28. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:08 2min 594 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
29. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 611 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
30. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:47 2min 627 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
31. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 654 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
32. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 23:07 23:09 2min 674 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
33. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:23 23:28 5min 678 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
34. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 23:44 23:46 2min 685 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
35. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 687 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
36. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 714 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
37. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 746 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
38. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 763 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
39. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 844 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
40. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 880 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
41. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 900 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
42. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 956 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
43. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 976 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
44. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 992 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
45. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 1015 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
46. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1017 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
47. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 1051 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
48. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 07:30 07:32 2min 1065 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
49. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 08:53 08:55 2min 1099 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
50. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 09:15 09:17 2min 1132 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
51. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 09:50 09:55 5min 1176 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
52. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:38 10:43 5min 1240 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
53. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 11:18 11:20 2min 1287 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
54. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:10 12:20 10min 1348 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
55. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 12:31 12:33 2min 1357 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
56. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 1448 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
57. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 14:58 15:00 2min 1510 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
58. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 1573 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
59. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 1586 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
60. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 1614 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
61. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 1659 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
62. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 18:21 18:23 2min 1694 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
63. DHD Dahod Gujarat 18:47 18:49 2min 1727 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
64. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 20:10 20:12 2min 1799 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
65. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:15 21:25 10min 1871 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
66. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:20 22:22 2min 1951 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
67. ST Surat Gujarat 23:25 23:30 5min 2000 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
68. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:35 00:37 2min 2069 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
69. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:58 01:00 2min 2095 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
70. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 02:10 02:12 2min 2164 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
71. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:14 03:19 5min 2233 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
72. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 03:35 03:37 2min 2245 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
73. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:05 Ends 2252 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr

Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09038, Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1408 miles or 2252 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction

Train No. 09038, Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special BJU to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09038, GORAKHPUR BANDRA AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GORAKHPUR BANDRA AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort-Bharatpur-Bandikui-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur. [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation, Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 09.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur. [3]
  • The timings of Train no. 09038 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special Express has been revised to 15:42/15:47 hrs instead of 15:45/15:47 hrs. from journey commencing 26.08.2020 [4]

References

  • Change in Train Number
  • Trains diverted Due to Gujarat agitation
  • Diversion of trains due to Gurjar agitation
  • Stoppage Duration Increased At Nagda Station