Given below is details about Train Number 02980, JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02980, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance715 miles / 1144 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02980. Timing of Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 20:25 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 20:33 20:36 3min 7 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:20 22:40 20min 131 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:00 00:05 5min 239 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 464 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 505 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 04:16 04:18 2min 586 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:42 04:44 2min 619 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 06:10 06:12 2min 691 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:07 07:17 10min 763 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. ST Surat Gujarat 08:59 09:04 5min 892 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 10:01 10:03 2min 960 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:23 10:25 2min 987 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 11:27 11:29 2min 1068 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1125 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 12:38 12:41 3min 1137 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 13:10 Ends 1144 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02980, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 715 miles or 1144 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 02980, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02980, JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Jaipur at 20:25 hrs every Monday, Wednesday and Friday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 13:10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. [1]

References

  • Special Trains