Given below is details about Train Number 09234, JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09234, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance715 miles / 1144 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special, Train number 09234. Timing of Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 13:00 NA Origin Tu
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 13:08 13:11 3min 7 Km Tu
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 15:05 15:25 20min 131 Km Tu
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 16:30 16:35 5min 239 Km Tu
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 17:20 17:22 2min 311 Km Tu
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 339 Km Tu
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:30 19:32 2min 464 Km Tu
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 505 Km Tu
9. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:52 21:54 2min 619 Km Tu
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:33 00:43 10min 763 Km We
11. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:31 01:33 2min 833 Km We
12. ST Surat Gujarat 02:32 02:37 5min 892 Km We
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 03:55 03:57 2min 987 Km We
14. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 05:47 05:49 2min 1125 Km We
15. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 06:35 Ends 1144 Km We

Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09234, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 715 miles or 1144 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 09234, Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Special JP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09234, JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains