Given below is details about Train Number 02085, JAIPUR - CHURU (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02085, Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance928 miles / 1485 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special, Train number 02085. Timing of Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 10:50 NA Origin Su, Mo & Fr
2. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 11:27 11:29 2min 42 Km Su, Mo & Fr
3. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 12:26 12:31 5min 118 Km Su, Mo & Fr
4. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 13:30 13:40 10min 181 Km Su, Mo & Fr
5. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 13:55 13:57 2min 194 Km Su, Mo & Fr
6. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 14:55 14:57 2min 267 Km Su, Mo & Fr
7. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 16:30 16:35 5min 321 Km Su, Mo & Fr
8. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 17:11 17:13 2min 366 Km Su, Mo & Fr
9. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 392 Km Su, Mo & Fr
10. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 423 Km Su, Mo & Fr
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 445 Km Su, Mo & Fr
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:40 20:00 20min 506 Km Su, Mo & Fr
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 707 Km Su, Mo & Fr
14. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 796 Km Su, Mo & Fr
15. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 862 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
16. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:48 04:50 2min 1082 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
17. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:40 07:55 15min 1214 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
18. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 10:03 10:04 1min 1322 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
19. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 10:53 10:55 2min 1374 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
20. BSX Basar Telangana 11:28 11:30 2min 1403 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
21. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 1462 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
22. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 13:40 Ends 1485 Km Mo, Tu & Sa

Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02085, Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 928 miles or 1485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 02085, Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special SBP to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02085, JAIPUR - CHURU (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR - CHURU (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.