Given below is details about Train Number 02087, JAIPUR - CHURU (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02087, Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance312 miles / 499 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special, Train number 02087. Timing of Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 09:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:55 11:00 5min 115 Km Daily
3. BLDA Belda West Bengal 11:29 11:30 1min 151 Km Daily
4. DNT Dantan West Bengal 11:44 11:46 2min 167 Km Daily
5. JER Jaleswar Odisha 12:00 12:02 2min 184 Km Daily
6. BTS Basta Odisha 12:20 12:22 2min 203 Km Daily
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 12:44 12:48 4min 231 Km Daily
8. SORO Soro Odisha 13:15 13:16 1min 264 Km Daily
9. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:08 14:10 2min 293 Km Daily
10. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 14:41 14:43 2min 337 Km Daily
11. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 15:09 15:11 2min 373 Km Daily
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 15:41 15:43 2min 409 Km Daily
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:20 16:25 5min 436 Km Daily
14. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:45 16:50 5min 455 Km Daily
15. PURI Puri Odisha 18:00 Ends 499 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02087, Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 312 miles or 499 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02087, Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02087, JAIPUR - CHURU (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR - CHURU (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:02087 Howrah-Puri Special will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car Coach daily during the period from 11.03.2021 to 01.04.2021. [1]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:02087 Howrah-Puri Special leaving Howrah daily at 09:15 hrs will arrive Puri at 18:00 hrs the same day. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Special Trains