Given below is details about Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12975, Jaipur Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1560 miles / 2496 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mysore City Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Express.', Train number '.12975. Timing of Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Karnataka
Origin NA 10:30 NA Th & Sa
Mandya (MYA)
Karnataka
45 Km 11:09 11:10 1min Th & Sa
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karnataka
138 Km 12:55 13:00 5min Th & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment (BNC)
Karnataka
143 Km 13:10 13:12 2min Th & Sa
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
248 Km 15:04 15:05 1min Th & Sa
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
327 Km 16:55 17:00 5min Th & Sa
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
361 Km 17:29 17:30 1min Th & Sa
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
446 Km 19:15 19:30 15min Th & Sa
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
514 Km 20:43 20:45 2min Th & Sa
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Andhra Pradesh
568 Km 21:52 21:54 2min Th & Sa
Gadwal (GWD)
Telangana
623 Km 22:59 23:00 1min Th & Sa
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
698 Km 00:10 00:12 2min Su & Fr
Jadcherla (JCL)
Telangana
716 Km 00:24 00:25 1min Su & Fr
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
804 Km 02:00 02:10 10min Su & Fr
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
950 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Su & Fr
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
1066 Km 05:34 05:35 1min Su & Fr
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
1085 Km 05:54 05:55 1min Su & Fr
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
1124 Km 06:24 06:25 1min Su & Fr
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1193 Km 07:50 08:00 10min Su & Fr
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
1207 Km 08:19 08:20 1min Su & Fr
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
1291 Km 09:23 09:24 1min Su & Fr
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
1328 Km 09:59 10:00 1min Su & Fr
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1405 Km 11:05 11:15 10min Su & Fr
Pandhurna (PAR)
Madhya Pradesh
1508 Km 12:37 12:38 1min Su & Fr
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
1595 Km 14:04 14:05 1min Su & Fr
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
1702 Km 15:55 16:00 5min Su & Fr
Hoshangabad (HBD)
Madhya Pradesh
1719 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Su & Fr
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Madhya Pradesh
1787 Km 17:23 17:25 2min Su & Fr
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
1793 Km 17:55 18:05 10min Su & Fr
  (SHRN)
1804 Km 18:36 18:38 2min Su & Fr
Sehore (SEH)
Madhya Pradesh
1832 Km 18:57 18:59 2min Su & Fr
Shujalpur (SJP)
Madhya Pradesh
1874 Km 19:35 19:37 2min Su & Fr
Berchha (BCH)
Madhya Pradesh
1917 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Su & Fr
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
1977 Km 21:25 21:35 10min Su & Fr
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
2032 Km 22:45 23:10 25min Su & Fr
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
Madhya Pradesh
2072 Km 23:37 23:38 1min Su & Fr
Shamgarh (SGZ)
Madhya Pradesh
2123 Km 00:14 00:15 1min Mo & Sa
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Madhya Pradesh
2156 Km 00:38 00:39 1min Mo & Sa
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
2257 Km 01:55 02:00 5min Mo & Sa
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
2365 Km 03:40 04:00 20min Mo & Sa
Durgapura (DPA)
Rajasthan
2489 Km 05:45 05:46 1min Mo & Sa
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
2496 Km 06:15 Destination Mo & Sa

Mysore City Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12975, Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysore City Junction and Jaipur is 1560 miles or 2496 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Mysore City Junction

Train No. 12975, Jaipur Express MYS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12975, JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.