Given below is details about Train Number 09774, JAIPUR INDORE SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09774, Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance376 miles / 601 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special, Train number 09774. Timing of Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 21:05 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 21:13 21:16 3min 7 Km Su & Fr
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 23:00 23:15 15min 131 Km Su & Fr
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:30 00:40 10min 239 Km Mo & Sa
5. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:50 15min 464 Km Mo & Sa
6. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 519 Km Mo & Sa
7. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 559 Km Mo & Sa
8. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:40 Ends 601 Km Mo & Sa

Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09774, Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction is 376 miles or 601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 09774, Jaipur Indore Super Fast Special JP to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09774, JAIPUR INDORE SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR INDORE SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.