Given below is details about Train Number 19715, JAIPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19715, Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance422 miles / 675 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 19715. Timing of Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 21:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 21:07 21:10 3min 5 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. DO Dausa Rajasthan 21:49 21:51 2min 61 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 22:33 22:35 2min 90 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. KL Kherli Rajasthan 23:12 23:14 2min 142 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 23:29 23:31 2min 159 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 00:02 00:04 2min 187 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 01:05 25min 215 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:15 10min 249 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:27 2min 251 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 03:01 03:03 2min 291 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:57 04:07 10min 354 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:50 5min 462 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 06:41 06:43 2min 521 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 546 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 599 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 602 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 Ends 675 Km Mo, We & Sa

Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19715, Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Junction is 422 miles or 675 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 19715, Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express JP to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19715, JAIPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.