Given below is details about Train Number 09707, JAIPUR - LUCKNOW SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09707, Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1004 miles / 1606 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express, Train number 09707. Timing of Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 21:04 21:07 3min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:23 21:27 4min 19 Km Daily
4. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:42 2min 108 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 23:13 23:15 2min 157 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:04 00:06 2min 222 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 00:40 00:45 5min 252 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:20 01:22 2min 311 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:20 02:24 4min 381 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 02:58 02:59 1min 415 Km Daily
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:15 04:35 20min 479 Km Daily
12. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 05:04 05:06 2min 485 Km Daily
13. KLL Kalol Junction Gujarat 05:18 05:20 2min 506 Km Daily
14. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 06:14 06:16 2min 548 Km Daily
15. UJA Unjha Gujarat 06:26 06:28 2min 568 Km Daily
16. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 07:03 07:05 2min 583 Km Daily
17. CHP Chhapi Gujarat 07:20 07:22 2min 596 Km Daily
18. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 08:03 08:05 2min 613 Km Daily
19. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 08:50 09:00 10min 665 Km Daily
20. SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan 09:21 09:23 2min 691 Km Daily
21. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 09:38 09:40 2min 709 Km Daily
22. NANA Nana Rajasthan 09:55 09:57 2min 726 Km Daily
23. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 10:18 10:20 2min 748 Km Daily
24. FA Falna Rajasthan 10:35 10:40 5min 764 Km Daily
25. RANI Rani Rajasthan 10:56 10:58 2min 779 Km Daily
26. SOS Somesar Rajasthan 11:16 11:18 2min 803 Km Daily
27. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:05 12:10 5min 831 Km Daily
28. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 12:28 12:30 2min 851 Km Daily
29. BER Beawar Rajasthan 13:19 13:21 2min 918 Km Daily
30. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 14:25 14:35 10min 970 Km Daily
31. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 15:01 15:03 2min 995 Km Daily
32. NRI Naraina Rajasthan 15:35 15:37 2min 1040 Km Daily
33. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 15:51 15:53 2min 1050 Km Daily
34. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 16:10 16:11 1min 1068 Km Daily
35. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 17:55 18:15 20min 1105 Km Daily
36. GND Govindgarh Malikpur Rajasthan 18:58 19:00 2min 1144 Km Daily
37. RGS Ringas Junction Rajasthan 19:22 19:27 5min 1162 Km Daily
38. SIKR Sikar Junction Rajasthan 20:10 20:20 10min 1212 Km Daily
39. LNH Laxmangarh Sikar Rajasthan 20:44 20:46 2min 1239 Km Daily
40. FPS Fatehpur Shekhawati Rajasthan 21:06 21:08 2min 1259 Km Daily
41. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 22:10 22:40 30min 1303 Km Daily
42. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 23:25 23:35 10min 1360 Km Daily
43. TSD Tahsil Bhadra Rajasthan 00:21 00:23 2min 1425 Km Daily
44. NHR Nohar Rajasthan 00:57 00:59 2min 1465 Km Daily
45. ENB Ellenabad Haryana 01:27 01:29 2min 1496 Km Daily
46. HMO Hanumangarh Town Rajasthan 02:00 02:02 2min 1533 Km Daily
47. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 02:30 02:55 25min 1539 Km Daily
48. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 03:25 03:27 2min 1577 Km Daily
49. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 04:15 Ends 1606 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09707, Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1004 miles or 1606 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09707, Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express BDTS to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09707, JAIPUR - LUCKNOW SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR - LUCKNOW SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Timings of arrival/ departure of Train No:09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special has been revised at Surat & Navsari station. [1]
  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 09707 Bandra Terminus -Shri Ganganagar special will depart Bandra Terminus at 20:55 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 07:30 hrs o­n the third day. daily wef from 22nd Oct to 2nd Dec 2020. [2]

References

  • Restoration in timing of train
  • Special Trains on Festival