Given below is details about Train Number 09713, JAIPUR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09713, Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1084 miles / 1735 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special, Train number 09713. Timing of Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 22:35 NA Origin Sa
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 22:43 22:46 3min 7 Km Sa
3. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 23:27 23:29 2min 66 Km Sa
4. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:30 00:45 15min 131 Km Su
5. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:00 02:10 10min 239 Km Su
6. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 03:04 03:06 2min 311 Km Su
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:55 15min 464 Km Su
8. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:55 07:00 5min 519 Km Su
9. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 579 Km Su
10. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 08:27 08:29 2min 622 Km Su
11. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 664 Km Su
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 705 Km Su
13. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 711 Km Su
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 797 Km Su
15. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 903 Km Su
16. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 926 Km Su
17. MRSH Morshi Maharashtra 16:20 16:22 2min 1074 Km Su
18. CNDB Chandur Bazar 17:43 17:45 2min 1104 Km Su
19. NAVI New Amravati 18:33 18:35 2min 1141 Km Su
20. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:52 18:55 3min 1146 Km Su
21. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 19:23 19:25 2min 1188 Km Su
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:15 20:25 10min 1225 Km Su
23. WHM Washim Maharashtra 21:30 21:31 1min 1306 Km Su
24. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 22:15 22:16 1min 1354 Km Su
25. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 23:40 23:50 10min 1434 Km Su
26. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 00:28 00:30 2min 1465 Km Mo
27. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 03:08 03:10 2min 1576 Km Mo
28. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 03:58 04:00 2min 1628 Km Mo
29. MED Medchal Telangana 05:19 05:20 1min 1708 Km Mo
30. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 06:50 Ends 1735 Km Mo

Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09713, Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1084 miles or 1735 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 09713, Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special JP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09713, JAIPUR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09713 Jaipur-Secunderabad Special train will depart from Jaipur at 22:35 hrs every Saturday and will reach Secunderabad at 06:50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 26th Dec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. [1]

References

  • Special Trains