Given below is details about Train Number 02081, KANNUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Kannur Main and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02081 from Kannur to Trivandrum on every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Monday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 10.05.2021 to 01.06.2021 [1]
Train No.02081, Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance313 miles / 500 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02081. Timing of Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 04:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. TLY Thalassery Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:27 05:28 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:07 06:10 3min 89 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 06:44 06:45 1min 131 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:30 07:35 5min 176 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 08:28 08:30 2min 210 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 09:40 09:43 3min 281 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 10:52 10:55 3min 340 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 11:27 11:28 1min 366 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 11:39 11:40 1min 375 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 11:51 11:52 1min 387 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:09 12:10 1min 395 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
14. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:53 12:55 2min 436 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
15. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 14:10 Ends 500 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02081, Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Kannur Main and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and Trivandrum Central is 313 miles or 500 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main

Train No. 02081, Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special CAN to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02081, KANNUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the KANNUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to traffic block for track maintenance works in Shoranur Junction Yard, Train No:02081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Janshatabdi Special scheduled to leave Kannur o­n 08th April, 2021, is fully cancelled. [2]
  • The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:02081 Kannur-Trivandrum at Thrissur station is revised from 08.10/08.12 to 08.28/08.30, Ernakulam Town From 09:22/09:25 to 09:40/09:43, Kottayam From 10:30/10:33 to 10:53/10:55, Tiruvalla From 11:02/11:03 to 11:27/11:28, Chengannur From 11:12/11:13 to 11:39/11:40, Mavelikkara From 11:24/11:25 to 11:51/11:52, Kayankulam From 11:35/11:36 to 12:09/12:10, Kollam From 12:05/12:07 to 12:53/12:55 wef 28.12.2020 [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains