Given below is details about Train Number 02093, JAIPUR - SIKAR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Puri and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02093, Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special
ScheduleWed
TypePassenger
Distance1519 miles / 2431 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special, Train number 02093. Timing of Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 16:05 NA Origin We
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:50 16:55 5min 44 Km We
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:15 17:20 5min 63 Km We
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 17:48 17:50 2min 90 Km We
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 18:40 18:42 2min 148 Km We
6. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 19:33 19:35 2min 196 Km We
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 20:00 20:02 2min 208 Km We
8. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 21:23 21:25 2min 293 Km We
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:45 23:05 20min 364 Km We
10. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 00:05 00:10 5min 411 Km Th
11. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 01:26 01:31 5min 482 Km Th
12. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 02:11 02:13 2min 532 Km Th
13. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 02:35 02:40 5min 562 Km Th
14. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:50 04:05 15min 615 Km Th
15. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 04:43 04:45 2min 661 Km Th
16. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:40 05:45 5min 724 Km Th
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:40 5min 761 Km Th
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 07:02 07:04 2min 792 Km Th
19. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 897 Km Th
20. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 964 Km Th
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:15 20min 1027 Km Th
22. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 1129 Km Th
23. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:54 13:56 2min 1216 Km Th
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1322 Km Th
25. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1408 Km Th
26. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1414 Km Th
27. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 1497 Km Th
28. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 1600 Km Th
29. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 23:05 25min 1655 Km Th
30. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:45 01:55 10min 1880 Km Fr
31. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:40 04:00 20min 1988 Km Fr
32. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 05:27 05:30 3min 2112 Km Fr
33. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:15 06:30 15min 2119 Km Fr
34. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 08:25 08:28 3min 2239 Km Fr
35. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 09:03 09:06 3min 2283 Km Fr
36. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 09:40 09:45 5min 2328 Km Fr
37. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 11:55 Ends 2431 Km Fr

Puri to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02093, Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special. This train operates between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Jodhpur Junction is 1519 miles or 2431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Puri

Train No. 02093, Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special PURI to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02093, JAIPUR - SIKAR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR - SIKAR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.