Given below is details about Train Number 09719, JAIPUR SURATGARH EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09719, Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance352 miles / 563 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops53
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special, Train number 09719. Timing of Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 04:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan 05:06 05:07 1min 9 Km Daily
3. DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan 05:17 05:18 1min 19 Km Daily
4. BOBS Bobas Rajasthan 05:28 05:29 1min 29 Km Daily
5. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 05:38 05:39 1min 37 Km Daily
6. DHND Dhinda Rajasthan 05:45 05:46 1min 42 Km Daily
7. HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan 05:53 05:54 1min 46 Km Daily
8. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 06:05 06:10 5min 55 Km Daily
9. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 06:23 06:24 1min 62 Km Daily
10. GA Gudha Rajasthan 06:33 06:34 1min 70 Km Daily
11. GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan 06:44 06:45 1min 81 Km Daily
12. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 06:53 06:55 2min 90 Km Daily
13. NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan 07:03 07:04 1min 96 Km Daily
14. THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan 07:10 07:11 1min 101 Km Daily
15. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 07:18 07:20 2min 106 Km Daily
16. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 07:32 07:35 3min 120 Km Daily
17. BOW Borawar Rajasthan 07:43 07:44 1min 126 Km Daily
18. BSRL Besroli Rajasthan 07:54 07:55 1min 137 Km Daily
19. GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan 08:45 08:47 2min 149 Km Daily
20. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 09:17 09:20 3min 163 Km Daily
21. JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan 09:28 09:29 1min 171 Km Daily
22. JAC Jalsu Rajasthan 09:37 09:38 1min 176 Km Daily
23. REN Ren Rajasthan 09:49 09:51 2min 191 Km Daily
24. KQW Kheduli Rajasthan 09:59 10:01 2min 198 Km Daily
25. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 10:15 10:20 5min 208 Km Daily
26. MCPE Marwar Chhapri Rajasthan 10:28 10:29 1min 215 Km Daily
27. DSL Deswal Rajasthan 10:38 10:39 1min 222 Km Daily
28. KJW Khajwana Rajasthan 10:48 10:49 1min 232 Km Daily
29. MDW Marwar Mundwa Rajasthan 11:03 11:05 2min 248 Km Daily
30. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 11:16 11:21 5min 266 Km Daily
31. BWS Badwasi Rajasthan 11:38 11:40 2min 280 Km Daily
32. ALAI Alai Uttarakhand 11:50 11:51 1min 289 Km Daily
33. SBLJ Shri Balaji Rajasthan 12:01 12:02 1min 300 Km Daily
34. CLO Chilo Rajasthan 12:08 12:10 2min 304 Km Daily
35. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 12:22 12:24 2min 317 Km Daily
36. SPO Surpura Rajasthan 12:38 12:39 1min 334 Km Daily
37. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 12:51 12:53 2min 349 Km Daily
38. PAE Palana Rajasthan 13:02 13:03 1min 359 Km Daily
39. UMS Udramsar Rajasthan 13:45 13:46 1min 370 Km Daily
40. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 14:15 14:25 10min 381 Km Daily
41. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:40 5min 385 Km Daily
42. KNSR Kanasar Rajasthan 14:54 14:55 1min 397 Km Daily
43. JMS Jamsar Rajasthan 15:06 15:07 1min 411 Km Daily
44. JDL Jagdevwala Rajasthan 15:18 15:19 1min 424 Km Daily
45. BMNL Baman Wali Halt Rajasthan 15:27 15:28 1min 432 Km Daily
46. DHRR Dhirera Rajasthan 15:36 15:37 1min 439 Km Daily
47. DLC Dalmera Rajasthan 15:46 15:47 1min 448 Km Daily
48. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 15:57 15:59 2min 461 Km Daily
49. NTZ Nathwana Rajasthan 16:11 16:12 1min 471 Km Daily
50. MLC Malkisar Rajasthan 16:22 16:23 1min 482 Km Daily
51. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 16:38 16:40 2min 500 Km Daily
52. AS Arjansar Rajasthan 16:54 16:55 1min 516 Km Daily
53. RJS Rajiyasar Rajasthan 17:08 17:09 1min 532 Km Daily
54. BDWL Biradhwal Rajasthan 17:22 17:23 1min 545 Km Daily
55. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 18:15 Ends 563 Km Daily

Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09719, Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Suratgarh Junction is 352 miles or 563 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction
Return Trains from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 09719, Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special JP to SOG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09719, JAIPUR SURATGARH EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR SURATGARH EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.