Given below is details about Train Number 12372, JAISALMER HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12372, Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1404 miles / 2246 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12372. Timing of Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan Starts 01:25 NA Origin Th
2. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 03:25 03:28 3min 110 Km Th
3. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 04:14 04:17 3min 157 Km Th
4. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:30 10min 319 Km Th
5. NPS Napasar Rajasthan 06:53 06:55 2min 346 Km Th
6. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 07:27 07:29 2min 392 Km Th
7. RJR Rajaldesar Rajasthan 08:13 08:15 2min 439 Km Th
8. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 08:35 08:40 5min 456 Km Th
9. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 09:15 09:20 5min 499 Km Th
10. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 10:05 10:10 5min 556 Km Th
11. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 10:55 11:00 5min 606 Km Th
12. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 11:41 11:43 2min 647 Km Th
13. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 12:50 12:53 3min 698 Km Th
14. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 13:31 13:33 2min 749 Km Th
15. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 13:57 13:59 2min 766 Km Th
16. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 14:45 15:05 20min 780 Km Th
17. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 800 Km Th
18. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:15 8min 941 Km Th
19. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:57 19:59 2min 1031 Km Th
20. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:45 10min 1266 Km Th
21. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 1344 Km Fr
22. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 01:51 01:53 2min 1404 Km Fr
23. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 1439 Km Fr
24. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 03:46 03:48 2min 1523 Km Fr
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:15 10min 1568 Km Fr
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:33 20min 1586 Km Fr
27. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 1721 Km Fr
28. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 08:55 09:00 5min 1790 Km Fr
29. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 12:00 12:05 5min 1989 Km Fr
30. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 13:07 13:17 10min 2046 Km Fr
31. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 13:47 13:49 2min 2088 Km Fr
32. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 16:55 Ends 2246 Km Fr

Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12372, Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction is 1404 miles or 2246 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer

Train No. 12372, Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express JSM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12372, JAISALMER HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAISALMER HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.