Given below is details about Train Number 04825, JAISALMER JODHPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04825, Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 300 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special, Train number 04825. Timing of Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. THM Thaiyat Hamira Rajasthan 06:14 06:16 2min 20 Km Daily
3. JCH Jetha Chandan Rajasthan 06:35 06:37 2min 43 Km Daily
4. SBLT Shri Bhadriya Lathi Rajasthan 06:53 06:55 2min 64 Km Daily
5. OCH Odhaniya Chacha Rajasthan 07:13 07:15 2min 86 Km Daily
6. AQG Ashapura Gomat Rajasthan 07:33 07:35 2min 103 Km Daily
7. POK Pokaran Rajasthan 07:45 07:50 5min 106 Km Daily
8. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 08:22 08:25 3min 117 Km Daily
9. MKHR Marwar Khara Rajasthan 08:42 08:44 2min 138 Km Daily
10. MBT Marwar Bithri Rajasthan 09:00 09:02 2min 153 Km Daily
11. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 09:20 09:25 5min 164 Km Daily
12. STSN Shaitan Singh Nagar Rajasthan 09:45 09:47 2min 178 Km Daily
13. MWT Marwar Lohawat Rajasthan 10:00 10:02 2min 192 Km Daily
14. HRLI Harlaya 10:18 10:19 1min 211 Km Daily
15. BKC Bhikamkor Rajasthan 10:29 10:31 2min 221 Km Daily
16. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 10:45 10:48 3min 236 Km Daily
17. TIW Tivari Rajasthan 11:06 11:08 2min 257 Km Daily
18. MMY Marwar Mathanya Rajasthan 11:19 11:21 2min 267 Km Daily
19. MDB Mandor Rajasthan 11:48 11:50 2min 291 Km Daily
20. MMC Mahamandir Rajasthan 11:59 12:01 2min 296 Km Daily
21. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 12:07 12:09 2min 298 Km Daily
22. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 12:45 Ends 300 Km Daily

Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04825, Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction is 188 miles or 300 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer

Train No. 04825, Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special JSM to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04825, JAISALMER JODHPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the JAISALMER JODHPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.