Given below is details about Train Number 09046, TAPTI GANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chhapra Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09046, Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1078 miles / 1725 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special, Train number 09046. Timing of Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 09:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 09:34 09:36 2min 28 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 65 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 98 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 134 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 12:09 12:11 2min 156 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 12:31 12:36 5min 177 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 234 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 267 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 325 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 330 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 368 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:28 5min 399 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:42 2min 407 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:05 5min 480 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:44 1min 516 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 571 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 649 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 747 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 838 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 1016 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 1083 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:52 05:54 2min 1158 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:49 07:52 3min 1266 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
25. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 1335 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
26. RV Raver Maharashtra 09:04 09:05 1min 1356 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
27. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 09:50 09:55 5min 1390 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
28. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:30 10:35 5min 1414 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
29. AN Amalner Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 1469 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
30. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 12:15 12:17 2min 1511 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
31. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 12:34 12:36 2min 1530 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
32. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 13:12 13:17 5min 1565 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
33. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 14:02 14:04 2min 1622 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
34. VYA Vyara Gujarat 14:41 14:42 1min 1664 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
35. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 15:39 15:41 2min 1721 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
36. ST Surat Gujarat 16:10 Ends 1725 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa

Chhapra Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09046, Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Surat is 1078 miles or 1725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 09046, Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special CPR to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09046, TAPTI GANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the TAPTI GANGA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • According to a press release Train No: 09045 Surat - Chhapra Special will depart from Surat on revised time at 10:10 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Chhapra o­n revised time at 18:35 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 9th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No: 09046 Special will depart from Chhapra on revised time at 09:00 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Surat at 16:10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 8th December, 2020. [1]
  • Western Railway has revised Train No:09046 Chhapra-Surat Special which will depart Chhapra at 09:00 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Amalner, Sindkheda, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara and Udhna . The train will arrive Surat at 16:10 hrs. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Express
  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains