Given below is details about Train Number 04708, JAISALMER SHRI GANGANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Jaisalmer and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04708, Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance398 miles / 637 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special, Train number 04708. Timing of Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan Starts 17:40 NA Origin Th
2. POK Pokaran Rajasthan 19:05 19:35 30min 106 Km Th
3. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 19:50 19:53 3min 117 Km Th
4. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 20:50 21:05 15min 164 Km Th
5. KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan 22:22 22:24 2min 276 Km Th
6. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:50 30min 322 Km Th
7. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 00:51 00:53 2min 398 Km Fr
8. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 01:22 01:24 2min 437 Km Fr
9. AS Arjansar Rajasthan 01:37 01:39 2min 453 Km Fr
10. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:40 02:45 5min 499 Km Fr
11. JES Jaitsar Rajasthan 03:11 03:13 2min 525 Km Fr
12. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 03:37 03:39 2min 555 Km Fr
13. GJS Gajsinghpur Rajasthan 03:51 03:53 2min 569 Km Fr
14. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 04:09 04:11 2min 589 Km Fr
15. KESR Kesri Singhpur Rajasthan 04:28 04:30 2min 612 Km Fr
16. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 05:50 Ends 637 Km Fr

Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04708, Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 398 miles or 637 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jaisalmer

Train No. 04708, Jaisalmer Shri Ganganagar Special Fare Special JSM to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04708, JAISALMER SHRI GANGANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the JAISALMER SHRI GANGANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12:35 hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11:30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No:04707 Bikaner - Dadar Special train will leave Bikaner at 07:50 hrs w.e.f17th January, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07:10 hrs, the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains