Given below is details about Train Number 04432, JAKHAL DELHI EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Jakhal Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04432, Jakhal Delhi Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance124 miles / 199 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Jakhal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jakhal Delhi Express Special, Train number 04432. Timing of Jakhal Delhi Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jakhal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana Starts 04:35 NA Origin Daily
2. HMQ Himmatpura Haryana 04:44 04:45 1min 8 Km Daily
3. TUN Tohana Haryana 04:51 04:52 1min 12 Km Daily
4. KLWN Kalwan Haryana 04:59 05:00 1min 19 Km Daily
5. DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana 05:05 05:06 1min 23 Km Daily
6. DHY Dharodi Haryana 05:13 05:14 1min 31 Km Daily
7. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 05:22 05:23 1min 38 Km Daily
8. GSO Ghaso Haryana 05:30 05:31 1min 45 Km Daily
9. UCA Uchana Haryana 05:39 05:40 1min 53 Km Daily
10. BZO Barsola Haryana 05:49 05:50 1min 64 Km Daily
11. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 06:10 06:15 5min 72 Km Daily
12. BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana 06:21 06:22 1min 79 Km Daily
13. KIU Kinana Haryana 06:28 06:29 1min 84 Km Daily
14. JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana 06:36 06:37 1min 92 Km Daily
15. JNA Julana Haryana 06:44 06:45 1min 98 Km Daily
16. KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana 06:51 06:52 1min 103 Km Daily
17. LNMA Lakhan Majra Haryana 06:59 07:00 1min 109 Km Daily
18. KHV Karainthi Haryana 07:04 07:05 1min 112 Km Daily
19. SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana 07:12 07:13 1min 119 Km Daily
20. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 07:35 07:56 21min 129 Km Daily
21. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 08:04 08:05 1min 135 Km Daily
22. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 08:12 08:13 1min 141 Km Daily
23. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 08:20 08:21 1min 148 Km Daily
24. SPZ Sampla Haryana 08:25 08:26 1min 151 Km Daily
25. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 08:32 08:33 1min 156 Km Daily
26. ASE Asaudah Haryana 08:38 08:39 1min 161 Km Daily
27. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 08:47 08:48 1min 169 Km Daily
28. GHE Ghevra Delhi 08:55 08:56 1min 176 Km Daily
29. MQC Mundka Delhi 09:01 09:02 1min 179 Km Daily
30. NNO Nangloi Delhi 09:06 09:07 1min 182 Km Daily
31. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 09:12 09:13 1min 185 Km Daily
32. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 09:33 09:35 2min 189 Km Daily
33. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 09:44 09:45 1min 193 Km Daily
34. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 09:50 09:51 1min 195 Km Daily
35. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 09:55 09:56 1min 196 Km Daily
36. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 10:20 Ends 199 Km Daily

Jakhal Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04432, Jakhal Delhi Express Special. This train operates between Jakhal Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jakhal Delhi Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jakhal Junction and Delhi Junction is 124 miles or 199 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jakhal Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Jakhal Junction

Train No. 04432, Jakhal Delhi Express Special JHL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04432, JAKHAL DELHI EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the JAKHAL DELHI EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.