Given below is details about Train Number 05252, JALANDHAR CITY DARBHANGA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05252, Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance875 miles / 1400 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Jalandhar City Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special, Train number 05252. Timing of Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab Starts 09:25 NA Origin Su
2. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:20 10:30 10min 57 Km Su
3. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 12:50 13:02 12min 171 Km Su
4. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 252 Km Su
5. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 15:17 15:22 5min 305 Km Su
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:03 8min 444 Km Su
7. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 535 Km Su
8. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:58 10min 696 Km Su
9. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:35 10min 1009 Km Mo
10. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 07:08 07:13 5min 1159 Km Mo
11. BTH Bettiah Bihar 07:40 07:42 2min 1196 Km Mo
12. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 08:00 08:02 2min 1218 Km Mo
13. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 08:31 08:33 2min 1247 Km Mo
14. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 09:48 09:50 2min 1333 Km Mo
15. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 11:35 Ends 1400 Km Mo

Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05252, Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special. This train operates between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 875 miles or 1400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction

Train No. 05252, Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special JUC to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05252, JALANDHAR CITY DARBHANGA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JALANDHAR CITY DARBHANGA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.