Given below is details about Train Number 12379, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12379, Jallianwala Bagh Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1187 miles / 1899 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jallianwala Bagh Express, Train number 12379. Timing of Jallianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 13:10 NA Origin Fr
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 14:37 14:40 3min 108 Km Fr
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 15:29 15:31 2min 171 Km Fr
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:02 16:07 5min 213 Km Fr
5. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 16:30 16:31 1min 231 Km Fr
6. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:10 17:15 5min 270 Km Fr
7. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 20:16 20:21 5min 469 Km Fr
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:23 21:25 2min 572 Km Fr
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 673 Km Fr
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 1020 Km Sa
11. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 12:05 12:25 20min 1453 Km Sa
12. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:15 15:25 10min 1650 Km Sa
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:06 17:16 10min 1764 Km Sa
14. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 18:10 18:15 5min 1821 Km Sa
15. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:47 18:49 2min 1857 Km Sa
16. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 19:45 Ends 1899 Km Sa

Sealdah to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12379, Jallianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jallianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction is 1187 miles or 1899 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 12379, Jallianwala Bagh Express SDAH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12379, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 02379 Sealdah-Amritsar Superfast Special will leave Sealdah at 13:10 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Amritsar at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day and 02380 Amritsar-Sealdah Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 13:25 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 16:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12379/12380 Sealdah-Amritsar-Sealdah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains