Given below is details about Train Number 12380, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12380, Jallianwala Bagh Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1187 miles / 1899 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jallianwala Bagh Express, Train number 12380. Timing of Jallianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 10:55 NA Origin Su
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 11:23 11:25 2min 42 Km Su
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 12:02 12:08 6min 79 Km Su
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 13:00 13:10 10min 135 Km Su
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:05 15:20 15min 249 Km Su
6. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 18:20 19:00 40min 446 Km Su
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 879 Km Mo
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:43 15min 1226 Km Mo
9. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 1327 Km Mo
10. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 09:10 09:15 5min 1430 Km Mo
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 12:20 12:25 5min 1629 Km Mo
12. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 13:20 13:21 1min 1668 Km Mo
13. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 13:42 13:52 10min 1687 Km Mo
14. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:22 14:24 2min 1729 Km Mo
15. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 15:20 15:23 3min 1791 Km Mo
16. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 17:30 Ends 1899 Km Mo

Amritsar Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12380, Jallianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Jallianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah is 1187 miles or 1899 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12380, Jallianwala Bagh Express ASR to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12380, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 02379 Sealdah-Amritsar Superfast Special will leave Sealdah at 13:10 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Amritsar at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day and 02380 Amritsar-Sealdah Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 13:25 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 16:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12379/12380 Sealdah-Amritsar-Sealdah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains