Given below is details about Train Number 18103, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS running between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18103, Jallianwala Bagh Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1091 miles / 1746 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jallianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18103. Timing of Jallianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:15 NA Origin Mo & We
2. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 23:00 23:02 2min 90 Km Mo & We
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 00:10 00:15 5min 150 Km Tu & Th
4. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:20 01:25 5min 182 Km Tu & Th
5. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 02:27 02:30 3min 276 Km Tu & Th
6. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:55 04:00 5min 352 Km Tu & Th
7. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 04:26 04:28 2min 389 Km Tu & Th
8. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 04:49 04:51 2min 421 Km Tu & Th
9. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 05:07 05:09 2min 437 Km Tu & Th
10. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 05:20 05:22 2min 455 Km Tu & Th
11. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 05:53 05:55 2min 502 Km Tu & Th
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:15 20min 556 Km Tu & Th
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 574 Km Tu & Th
14. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:37 2min 665 Km Tu & Th
15. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:45 5min 770 Km Tu & Th
16. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:20 15min 897 Km Tu & Th
17. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 1132 Km Tu & Th
18. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:52 21:00 8min 1223 Km Tu & Th
19. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 23:09 23:12 3min 1363 Km Tu & Th
20. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 23:36 23:38 2min 1381 Km Tu & Th
21. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 1416 Km We & Fr
22. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 01:01 01:03 2min 1446 Km We & Fr
23. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:06 02:13 7min 1497 Km We & Fr
24. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:53 04:01 8min 1610 Km We & Fr
25. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:05 05:10 5min 1667 Km We & Fr
26. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 05:42 05:44 2min 1704 Km We & Fr
27. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 06:30 Ends 1746 Km We & Fr

Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18103, Jallianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jallianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1091 miles or 1746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 18103, Jallianwala Bagh Express TATA to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18103, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.