Given below is details about Train Number 18104, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18104, Jallianwala Bagh Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1091 miles / 1746 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jallianwala Bagh Express, Train number 18104. Timing of Jallianwala Bagh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 12:35 NA Origin We & Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:03 13:05 2min 42 Km We & Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 13:43 13:48 5min 79 Km We & Fr
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:00 15:05 5min 135 Km We & Fr
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:45 16:55 10min 249 Km We & Fr
6. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 17:34 17:36 2min 300 Km We & Fr
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:17 7min 330 Km We & Fr
8. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 18:55 18:57 2min 365 Km We & Fr
9. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 19:15 19:17 2min 383 Km We & Fr
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:22 21:30 8min 523 Km We & Fr
11. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:52 22:54 2min 613 Km We & Fr
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:50 03:00 10min 848 Km Th & Sa
13. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 976 Km Th & Sa
14. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 1081 Km Th & Sa
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:05 15min 1172 Km Th & Sa
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:33 20min 1190 Km Th & Sa
17. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 12:12 12:13 1min 1243 Km Th & Sa
18. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 12:45 12:46 1min 1291 Km Th & Sa
19. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 13:01 13:03 2min 1309 Km Th & Sa
20. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 13:16 13:17 1min 1325 Km Th & Sa
21. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 13:38 13:40 2min 1356 Km Th & Sa
22. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 14:20 14:25 5min 1394 Km Th & Sa
23. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 15:48 15:51 3min 1470 Km Th & Sa
24. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:20 17:25 5min 1563 Km Th & Sa
25. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 18:40 18:45 5min 1595 Km Th & Sa
26. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 19:45 19:47 2min 1655 Km Th & Sa
27. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 21:45 Ends 1746 Km Th & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18104, Jallianwala Bagh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jallianwala Bagh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1091 miles or 1746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18104, Jallianwala Bagh Express ASR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18104, JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS. Details about the JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.