Given below is details about Train Number 77657, JALNA SAINAGAR SHIRDI DEMU running between Jalna and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.77657, Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue & Thu
TypePassenger
Distance161 miles / 257 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Jalna Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU, Train number 77657. Timing of Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalna

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. J Jalna Maharashtra Starts 05:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Th
2. BDU Badnapur Maharashtra 06:04 06:05 1min 19 Km Mo, Tu & Th
3. KMV Karmad Maharashtra 06:19 06:20 1min 38 Km Mo, Tu & Th
4. CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra 06:30 06:31 1min 53 Km Mo, Tu & Th
5. MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra 06:34 06:35 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu & Th
6. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 06:54 06:55 1min 63 Km Mo, Tu & Th
7. DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra 07:07 07:08 1min 75 Km Mo, Tu & Th
8. POZ Potul Maharashtra 07:15 07:16 1min 84 Km Mo, Tu & Th
9. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 07:44 07:45 1min 96 Km Mo, Tu & Th
10. KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra 07:54 07:55 1min 106 Km Mo, Tu & Th
11. PSD Parsoda Maharashtra 07:59 08:00 1min 111 Km Mo, Tu & Th
12. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 08:19 08:20 1min 124 Km Mo, Tu & Th
13. TR Tarur Maharashtra 08:34 08:35 1min 138 Km Mo, Tu & Th
14. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 09:25 09:30 5min 152 Km Mo, Tu & Th
15. ANK Ankai Maharashtra 09:55 09:57 2min 161 Km Mo, Tu & Th
16. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 174 Km Mo, Tu & Th
17. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 11:14 11:15 1min 216 Km Mo, Tu & Th
18. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 11:39 11:40 1min 240 Km Mo, Tu & Th
19. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 12:30 Ends 257 Km Mo, Tu & Th

Jalna to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 77657, Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU. This train operates between Jalna and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jalna and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 161 miles or 257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jalna to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Jalna

Train No. 77657, Jalna Sainagar Shirdi DEMU J to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 77657, JALNA SAINAGAR SHIRDI DEMU. Details about the JALNA SAINAGAR SHIRDI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.