Given below is details about Train Number 05510, JAMALPUR SAHARSA MEMU SPECIAL running between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05510, Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance50 miles / 80 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed23 kmph

Departure Days From Jamalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special, Train number 05510. Timing of Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar Starts 12:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MGR Monghyr Bihar 12:55 12:57 2min 7 Km Daily
3. SBDP Sabdalpur Junction Bihar 13:15 13:16 1min 15 Km Daily
4. UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar 13:29 13:30 1min 19 Km Daily
5. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:38 13:40 2min 26 Km Daily
6. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 13:50 13:52 2min 35 Km Daily
7. BHB Badla Ghat Bihar 14:03 14:05 2min 43 Km Daily
8. DHT Dhamara Ghat Bihar 14:13 14:15 2min 48 Km Daily
9. FNO Fungo Halt Bihar 14:21 14:22 1min 51 Km Daily
10. KFA Koparia Bihar 14:33 14:35 2min 56 Km Daily
11. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 14:48 14:50 2min 63 Km Daily
12. BRHD Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika Bihar 14:56 14:57 1min 67 Km Daily
13. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri Bihar 15:02 15:04 2min 71 Km Daily
14. PMYA Parminiya Halt Bihar 15:10 15:11 1min 74 Km Daily
15. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 16:00 Ends 80 Km Daily

Jamalpur Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05510, Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special. This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction is 50 miles or 80 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Jamalpur Junction

Train No. 05510, Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special JMP to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05510, JAMALPUR SAHARSA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the JAMALPUR SAHARSA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.